?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 August 2015 @ 03:25 pm
 



Basically all fandom, fic, icon and rec posts are open, everything else is friends only.
So, erm, friend at will and drop me a note to say hi or something if you want to be added back.
 
 
 
Allynightmarej on August 9th, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hey Vicki! Its spiraled_444 I changed my journal a while ago and found you again :D friend me?
Vicki: Conversetoxica939 on August 29th, 2006 02:08 pm (UTC)
Course Ill friend u Al, talk soon! x
Samantha: Guitar Girlpoisoned_flower on September 25th, 2006 06:41 pm (UTC)
Hi Vicki

My name's Sam, and I came across your journal through doing a school search! I went to CLW and left in 2002. So I checked over your profile and you seem cool - do you mind if I add you? :)

Thanks in advance,

S xxx
Vickitoxica939 on October 15th, 2006 01:00 pm (UTC)
Hi,

Sure, I love new friends, I'll add u right back x
ctrl alt elitegirlinmotion on December 12th, 2006 12:36 am (UTC)
Hiya, you did a livejournal layout for me once, and you're on my orolin's friends list. I just noticed you're at Manchester Uni - is it alright to friend you?
Vickitoxica939 on December 12th, 2006 02:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure go for it. Don't think I've got any LJ friends actually in Manc.
Jcal_j_fielding on June 30th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
Hiya...it was great to hear from you via facebook...hope you are well, and hope it's okay if I friend you.

All the best
Jen
Vicki: AudreyKtoxica939 on June 30th, 2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
Hi! I was just about to look you up. Consider yourself friended back!

Vicx
Sue: Both Fanfic writes itselfcandygramme on July 17th, 2007 05:36 am (UTC)
Hello there: I'd love if you friended me. Your surfer Jensen is really very lovely, and I am looking forward to reading more.
Vickitoxica939 on July 17th, 2007 09:12 am (UTC)
Done.
queenydivaqueenydiva on July 19th, 2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
Hi. I'd like to be friended. I found you while searching for *NSync fic, and I'd love to read your JC/Justin story. :D
Vickitoxica939 on July 19th, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
Done. Although I must say, the story isn't all that mush to write home about lol. But you can find any of that in my memories.
Bre: J&Jdeanbear25 on July 23rd, 2007 10:49 pm (UTC)
Hello, I have been reading your surfer!Jensen and thought it would be cool to get to know the author since we share a love of SPN.

I would love to be friended.
Vickitoxica939 on July 24th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
Consider youself friended. I need more SPN kids in my Flist. There too many bandslash girls lol.
not quite tame: curlingtwelve_pastels on July 23rd, 2007 11:39 pm (UTC)
Hi there. *waves manicured paw*

I'm a somewhat manical Montrealais with heavy fannish tendancies, East Coast roots, and a large capacity for really, really useless and random information. And I kinda love your J2 fic.

Friend Me? Please?
Vickitoxica939 on August 1st, 2007 06:08 pm (UTC)
Friended, although I have a feeling I did this a while a go lol!
(Deleted comment)
Vickitoxica939 on August 1st, 2007 06:07 pm (UTC)
Sure, I'll friend you right now!
Ain't nothing but a drifterengel82 on August 16th, 2007 05:38 pm (UTC)
:) Hi! I've just read your whole surfer!verse and loved it :) I'd really like it to be your friend (sounds a bit like kindergarden doesnt it?) LOL!

Seriously, though I recommended it to all my friends :P

You're an awesome writer :)
Vickitoxica939 on August 16th, 2007 05:44 pm (UTC)
Friended. Great to meet you!
micx04micx04 on August 19th, 2007 04:41 am (UTC)
hi there!ive been reading the california shallows and im soo proud of you making this wonderful verse!i hope its okei that you add me in your friends list. pretty please with cherries on top?
Vickitoxica939 on August 25th, 2007 02:09 pm (UTC)
Added. Great to meet you!
silverspirit: I earned that moneysilverspirit_17 on August 19th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
Hi! Thought I would say so totally in love with your surfer fic and friended you. Plus nice to see a British writer involved in the J2 fandom and being a fan of supernatural. Supernatural is the only reason for the existence of ITV/ITV2 IMO. Anyway looking forward to the California Shallows sequel and the possibility of being friended back.
Vickitoxica939 on August 25th, 2007 02:10 pm (UTC)
Hi! Yes, we Brisitsh writers are seriously outnumbered in this fandom lol!
Added you back, great to meet you.
(no subject) - silverspirit_17 on August 25th, 2007 02:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Demona: Jared - Hot Like Whoaazraelz_angel on September 5th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
Hi hon - *waves*

I'd love to be added as one of your friends!
Vickitoxica939 on September 5th, 2007 08:39 am (UTC)
Hi!
Friended.
Katekateaw on September 13th, 2007 03:41 pm (UTC)
Hi, one of theladiesloos moderators here. As you've only one vouch and we ask for two, please will you friend me for a short while so I may read your journal?

Thanks
Vickitoxica939 on September 14th, 2007 10:18 am (UTC)
Not a problem, I've added you now.
Cheers.
✬ dhu: tea pong champion ✬colourmeshocked on September 30th, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC)
hey there.

i really adore your california shallows series although i have to say that like vines reels me in even more! i find much amusement in the fact that you've managed to weave adam brody and zac efron into your story ;)

i'm here as a fellow SPN fan to plead make a friend request because to me, new friends are cool and new spn friends are even cooler ;D

so...please, friends?

*grins*
Vickitoxica939 on September 30th, 2007 08:06 pm (UTC)
Friended. Great to meet you!
snfan3: J2 manipsnfan3 on October 5th, 2007 04:51 am (UTC)
WOW - i've had the first part of your surfer verse saved on my computer for a while, because i knew I was going on holidays and i wanted something long that i could read while i was on my laptop but stuck without internet and OMG - I think i love you.

The writing is great and i'm so excited that there is more to the verse! Please add me as a friend so that i keep up with the rest of you posts :)
Vickitoxica939 on October 6th, 2007 03:10 pm (UTC)
Hi,
I'll gladly add you if you like, but all of the story is posted over at my fic community toxica_fic so you could just join or watch that if you want to keep up with the updates.

Vicx
elektrik_stormelektrik_storm on October 12th, 2007 09:49 pm (UTC)
heya! just commented over on your fic journal!

My name's Becky, I'm a history student in Aberystwyth University and a huge fic reader! :) how you doing? :P

i have also drank over a litre of coke, read fic all day, watched the new ep of spn and not started any of my essays... my priorites are screwed to hell! :P

you going to asylum 08?
Vickitoxica939 on October 21st, 2007 01:03 pm (UTC)
Haha, friended hun!
No plans to go to asylum as yet, although tbh I've not heard much about it. When/where is it actually happening?
(no subject) - elektrik_storm on October 21st, 2007 01:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
CoolGrin: muahcoolgrin on October 21st, 2007 12:02 am (UTC)
Can I be your friend. Please.
Vickitoxica939 on October 21st, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
But of course!
mollieclarkemollieclarke on November 24th, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
hey
im mollie
i been reading your surfer fic and the sequels, and i love them, can't wait to read some more
can you plz add me as a friend
Arguably the most influential figure in historysiriuslyyellow on May 3rd, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Hi! I am trying to make a complete list of all the Supernatural and Supernatural-related communities on LJ at spn_guidebook. Would you like me to include toxica_fic on the list? The only requirement is that you link back to spn_guidebook on your user info page, either under affiliates or not, whichever you prefer. (This is so people can find spn_guidebook.)

I'd really like to have every community that includes Supernatural in this list, but I'm not going to put up communities without the moderator's approval. Please let me know if you'd like to be included.

Thanks a lot!
Vickitoxica939 on May 4th, 2008 04:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah, sure, feel free to add it to the list! I'll put the link in the userinfo as soon as I get home.
c l e o d o r acleodora on May 30th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
Hello, do you mind if I add you? I asked my friends list to recommend me new friends and poisoned_flower suggested you :)
Vickitoxica939 on May 30th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Sure, knock yourself out, I'll add you right back.
Marionfaith_mars on July 4th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
Hii, I'm reading your fics for quite a long time now and I love SPN and J², so I would like to get to know the "real" you annd not just the fic-you. *gg* :)
Vickitoxica939 on July 7th, 2008 01:11 pm (UTC)
No problem honey, I've added you right back.
(no subject) - faith_mars on July 7th, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
oh these heroes come and go;micheleeeex on July 13th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
Friend? :D
Vickitoxica939 on September 12th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
Wow. I'm sorry it's taken me so long to read this! I've added you back hun!
added - nukefan55 on October 29th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
snowinginjune: god likes dean bettersnowinginjune on November 14th, 2008 08:58 am (UTC)
i'd love to friend you ^__________^!
ohlaydown on May 6th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
Hey would love to friend!

Massive fan of GG and SPN here.

I've just been reading some of your fic - amazing stuff!
Vickitoxica939 on May 6th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
Thanks, I've just been reading all your lovely comments! I've added you back :)